Thursday, December 2, 2010

**the National UnFriend Day**


Hello Guys,


Erm, hari ni Fifie taklah busy sangat kerja since BOSS TAKDE!! (iyay.. merdeka) tadi dah settlekan minute of meeting and now i'm totally FREE. untuk mengisi masa lapang supaya tak terbuang, marilah kita nonton apa - apa movie yang berkenaan tapi schedule astro untuk hari ni sangat membosankan. nak tengok movie yang di upload oleh pengguna pengguna Youtube takde mood. nak download movie, nanti lambat pulak dia download. huh. sangat bosan, so baiklah kita cari bahan bacaan.

ok Fie nak tanye 2 soalan kt sini, sincerely sila jawab soalan dibawah ni;

1. who doesn't have a Facebook (Fb) account please raise your hands up.. nasib baik tak ramai. so almost everyone has one ek? or maybe two? three? for fan page ke kan? agaknya, sesiapa yang takde account Fb mesti kena gelak sakan.. ye lah mesti orang kata dia ni outdated since Fb ni lah satu - satunya benda yang tersangat trend sampai hari ni!! tapi korang, jangan gelak sangat sebab ramai jugak yang takde Fb sebenarnya. mostly yang dah berumur la, tapi kalau yang muda muda ni tak de (especially cousin/friends) memang outdated lah korang.. hahaha...

lagi satu question,

2. have you ever delete/block a contact before? huhu.. malu ek nak angkat tangan? actually, i had once. this person posted the most confusing, uninteresting, obvious garbage in her status updates stoppppppppppppppppppppppp!!.. (huhu almost man) that i just couldn’t take wading through it any more. so, Fie unfriended her. i felt bad, wondering if she/he would notice, but it had to be done.

actually Fifie just wanted to share with all about satu articel ni. i've goggled. rupanya ade satu mamat ni yang pakai nama *Jimmy Kimmel* telah pun mengasaskan *National UnFriend Day*.. yang funny nya dia dah announced supaya *National UnFriend Day* akan declare cuti umum supaya sesiapa users Fb boleh habiskan hari cuti tu dengan men'delete all their Fb friends who aren’t actually friends.. (yang mana diaorg tak berkenan la tu..) dowh!!


letssss we see the suspects you should consider UNFRIENDING ;


· if you never met them and most likely will never meet them and have no family or business interest to you then they should be, UNFRIENDEDso in the first place, buat ape lah add kan?? buat semak mata je.. lagipun they're always talking about increasing their social networks, building followers, etc.. huh sick.

· if they are a friend from the past that you never really liked and don't even really have any mutual friends that you speak to then, UNFRIEND THEMwhy should we accepted, no point being friends with people we don’t like and i don’t think so.. make it worst je nanti.. sakit mataaaaa.

· if they try to get you to play stupid games that you never have any interest in playing, UNFRIEND THEMso poor, but lots of people play the popularity game but they're not *really* connecting ya know.

· if they are a bartender or work in a club and always send you invites that you have no interest in ever going to, UNFRIEND THEMowh.. no way.. thats what i call *a jerk promotion.*

· if they are an Ex, UNFRIEND THEMEx? Ex-bf? Ex-bff? Ex-hsbd? Ex-wife? lol.. for some reason that i can’t honestly accept anymore.. bye bye bye..

· if they have ever started drama for you , UNFRIEND THEMyou won't get what you want without sum drama lol.. it feels fake…

· they always try to talk to you when you are online and you really have no interest in them, UNFRIEND THEMthat’s annoying dowh

· you would never talk to them in real life, UNFRIEND THEMstill, it kind of makes me rethink who i'm connecting with and for what purpose.

· they won't shut up of how much in love they are, UNFRIEND THEMthis is pretty obvious.. boringggggggg..



· if they are always depressed and filled with drama, UNFRIEND THEMno more drama, please. "life is too short for drama and petty problems”

· anyone who when they call and you don't respond to right away, UNFRIEND THEMmotive?

· they're constantly trying to sell tupperware, homemade candles or funky keychains, UNFRIEND THEMthis is we called business marketing, why not??

· they invite you to every event in every city, UNFRIEND THEM wow.. great calendar they have..

· if he/she appears suspicious, UNFRIEND THEM macam serial killer ke? atau agent kongsi gelap?

· if they spams your wall . UNFRIEND THEM so simple, just edit the privacy settings for wall then click hide.



** but for any reason above, i enjoy making friends, its really great to find good people and become their friends. even there are so many in net that wants to fool other people, there are real and true people too. you can find people who really wants to make good relations to others even they are in different cultures. i have lots of friends that i met that still have contacts with me. one of my friends have come through town and we have actually met in person. some, i will never meet, they are in another country. i have some internet friends that i have had for 10+yrs. when i ask for prayer, they jump in and pray for me. when i need to have someone listen, they are there. i also have reconnect with long lost childhood friends, that time i guess the best way to start is to finally open up a Fb account, which i’ve been so against, but it’ll be worth it. i want to reconnect with them, and build stronger friendships with people i already know i can trust, it’s time to let people back in.



prosperous my lotting,



1 comment:

erin syalina said...

haha.. hilarious
x de kerja lain la diorg ni.
ni pn bley bt idea nak pontg jwork/skool.