Hello Guys,
ok Fie nak tanye 2 soalan kt sini, sincerely sila jawab soalan dibawah ni;
1. who doesn't have a Facebook (Fb) account please raise your hands up.. nasib baik tak ramai. so almost everyone has one ek? or maybe two? three? for fan page ke kan? agaknya, sesiapa yang takde account Fb mesti kena gelak sakan.. ye lah mesti orang kata dia ni outdated since Fb ni lah satu - satunya benda yang tersangat trend sampai hari ni!! tapi korang, jangan gelak sangat sebab ramai jugak yang takde Fb sebenarnya. mostly yang dah berumur la, tapi kalau yang muda muda ni tak de (especially cousin/friends) memang outdated lah korang.. hahaha...
lagi satu question,
2. have you ever delete/block a contact before? huhu.. malu ek nak angkat tangan? actually, i had once. this person posted the most confusing, uninteresting, obvious garbage in her status updates stoppppppppppppppppppppppp!!.. (huhu almost man) that i just couldn’t take wading through it any more. so, Fie unfriended her. i felt bad, wondering if she/he would notice, but it had to be done.
actually Fifie just wanted to share with all about satu articel ni. i've goggled. rupanya ade satu mamat ni yang pakai nama *Jimmy Kimmel* telah pun mengasaskan *National UnFriend Day*.. yang funny nya dia dah announced supaya *National UnFriend Day* akan declare cuti umum supaya sesiapa users Fb boleh habiskan hari cuti tu dengan men'delete all their Fb friends who aren’t actually friends.. (yang mana diaorg tak berkenan la tu..) dowh!!
letssss we see the suspects you should consider UNFRIENDING ;
· if you never met them and most likely will never meet them and have no family or business interest to you then they should be, UNFRIENDED – so in the first place, buat ape lah add kan?? buat semak mata je.. lagipun they're always talking about increasing their social networks, building followers, etc.. huh sick.
· if they are a friend from the past that you never really liked and don't even really have any mutual friends that you speak to then, UNFRIEND THEM – why should we accepted, no point being friends with people we don’t like and i don’t think so.. make it worst je nanti.. sakit mataaaaa.
· if they try to get you to play stupid games that you never have any interest in playing, UNFRIEND THEM – so poor, but lots of people play the popularity game but they're not *really* connecting ya know.
· if they are a bartender or work in a club and always send you invites that you have no interest in ever going to, UNFRIEND THEM – owh.. no way.. thats what i call *a jerk promotion.*
· if they are an Ex, UNFRIEND THEM – Ex? Ex-bf? Ex-bff? Ex-hsbd? Ex-wife? lol.. for some reason that i can’t honestly accept anymore.. bye bye bye..
· if they have ever started drama for you , UNFRIEND THEM – you won't get what you want without sum drama lol.. it feels fake…
·
·
·
·
·
·
· they invite you to every event in every city, UNFRIEND THEM – wow.. great calendar they have..
· if he/she appears suspicious, UNFRIEND THEM – macam serial killer ke? atau agent kongsi gelap?
·


1 comment:
haha.. hilarious
x de kerja lain la diorg ni.
ni pn bley bt idea nak pontg jwork/skool.
Post a Comment